Bus Routes

The school organises a network of morning and afternoon buses. The current bus routes cover the areas of Wimbledon, Kingston, Sheen, Putney, Wandsworth and Merton Park.

Morning Bus

Please note: The cost of the service for 2019/20 is £182.00 per term (each way). Half a term’s notice is required if you wish to cancel a place on this bus. We do not offer ‘one-off trips’ on the morning runs.

If you wish to use this service, please fill in the form at the bottom of this page.

1. PUTNEY – 7.35 am

Driver: Bruton’s Coaches

7:35Upper Richmond Road at junction with Queen's Road
7:45Colinette Road North
7:47Colinette Road South
7:49Lutterll Avenue
7:50Chartfield Avenue before St Simon’s Avenue
7:55Carlton Drive
8:20ARRIVE ROKEBY

2. WANDSWORTH – 7.45 am

Driver: Nancy Molina

7:45Albert Drive near junction of Augustus Road
7:50Revelstoke Rd / Wimbledon Park Gate
8:00Sedleigh Road
8:05Lytton Grove
8:20ARRIVE ROKEBY

3. WIMBLEDON – 7.35 am

Driver: Doug Carrington

7:40Lake Road
7:48Leopold Road
7:53Burghley Road at the junction with Marryat Road
7:55Calonne Road
8:00Parkside Avenue
8:03High Street opposite the Memorial
8:07Ridgway at the junction with the Grange
8:10Copse Hill at Christchurch
8:15Coombe Lane Shops
8:20ARRIVE ROKEBY

4. MERTON PARK – 7.50 am

Driver: Neal Mulkerrins

7:50Kingston Road at Nelson Hospital
7:55Waitrose – Rayne’s Park
8:00Fountain car park Burlington Road
8:02New Malden –The Glass House pub
8:20ARRIVE ROKEBY

Afternoon Bus

1. Wimbledon – 3 pm (Reception – Year 2 only)

Driver: Doug Carrington

3:00DEPART ROKEBY
3:05Coombe Lane Shops
3:10Copse Hill at Christchurch
3:13Ridgway at the junction with The Grange
3:15High Street at Monument
3:20Putney Hill Road at the junction of Putney Heath (by Green Man)

2. Wimbledon – 4.15 pm

Driver: Doug Carrington

4:15DEPART ROKEBY
4:30Coombe Lane Shops
4:34Copse Hill at Christchurch
4:37Ridgway at the junction with The Grange
4:42High Street at Monument
4:45Calonne Rd
4:47Burghley Road at Marryat Road
4:55Leopold Road at Lake Road
5:00Centre Court Wimbledon Broadway
5:05Hartfield Road / Kingston Road
5:08Kingston Road at the Nelson Hospital

3. Putney – 4.15 pm

Driver: Bruton’s Coaches

4:15DEPART ROKEBY
4:25Tibbet’s Corner on the roundabout
4:27Putney Hill Road junction of Putney Heath (Green Man)
4:30Chartfield Avenue after St Simon’s Avenue
4:35Tideswell Road / Hazlewell Road
4:38Upper Richmond Road at junction with Colinette Road
4:45Upper Richmond Road at junction with Gilpin Avenue

2019 Morning bus registration form

2019 Afternoon bus registration form