Staff

Senior Leadership Team 
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mrs J BondSenior Deputy Head (Pastoral and Operational), Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr M LeesonBursar / Strategic Business Leader
Mrs G AndersonDeputy Head (Academic) / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S CareyHead of Middle School, Head of Year 8, Form Tutor
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms K BrattAssistant Head (Learner Operations), Head of Drama, Activities Coordinator
Upper School 
Mr S AlexanderLaboratory Technician
Mrs G AndersonDeputy Head (Academic) / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J AttenboroughHead of History and Religious Studies, Form Tutor, Latin, Games, Academic Scholarship Coordinator, Deputy Year Head of Year 7
Mr D BelbinSenior Teacher (Educational Visits), Head of Year 6, Head of MFL (French), History, Form Tutor
Ms K BrattAssistant Head (Learner Operations), Head of Drama, Activities Coordinator
Mrs J BritlandEnglish Teacher, Form Tutor
Mrs C BrownTeaching Assistant
Mr J ByrnesPart-time Sports Coach
Mr S CareyHead of Middle School, Head of Year 8, Form Tutor
Mrs C ChierchiaHead of Year 5, Latin Teacher, Form Tutor
Ms J CorryEnglish Teacher, General Subjects, Form Tutor
Miss A FlowerHead of English, Form Tutor
Mr A GannawayPart-time Sports Coach and Sports Teacher
Miss S GravesLearning Support Coordinator
Mrs S HammaHead of Design Technology
Mr T Hole Head of Science
Miss J LewisSecond i/c Science, Senior Teacher (Teaching and Learning), Form Tutor, Head of Year 7
Mrs M MendesTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mr B MilburnPart-time Art Teacher
Mrs A MirzaActing Head of Maths, Maths Teacher, Form Tutor
Miss C MoolmanForm Tutor, General Subjects, Head of Year 4. Assessment Support
Mr N MooreForm Tutor, General Subjects, PSHEE Team Member, DAT
Ms L MughalTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mr H NewtonSports Teacher, Master i/c Football
Mr N Orpen-PalmerHead of Geography Teacher, Outdoor Education Coordinator, Form Tutor
Mrs R ParishHead of Classics
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mr M SchmidDirector of Sport, Geography
Mr J ScottGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr N SmithSenior Teaching Assistant Year 5-8, Galsworthy House Leader, Form Tutor
Mr E SpackmanSports Teacher, Master i/c Rugby, Moody House Leader
Ms K StephensDirector of Arts, Director of Music, Charities Coordinator
Mr J StewartHead of PE
Mr A SutherlandForm Tutor, French, Head of Digital Learning, IT Curriculum Coordinator and DAT Lead, Olive House Leader, Deputy Year Head for Year 8
Mrs F TattersallHead of Art and Design, Senior Teacher (Pastoral), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr R WilliamsMaster i/c Cricket, Geography, Head of Houses
Mr K Wilson-WildFootball Coach
Mr D WyattForm Tutor, Science, Deputy Year Head for Year 4
Lower School 
Mrs C AllenTeaching Assistant Year 1S, Activities Support
Mrs S BellLower School Learning Support Teacher
Mr D BrickwoodNon-academic Scholarship Coordinator, Form Tutor, General Subjects, Bazalgette House Leader
Mrs H CarlisleForm Tutor, More Able Coordinator
Miss L De KlerkReception Teaching Assistant
Miss M EdmondsHead of Year 1, General Subjects, Form Tutor
Miss C GrahamForm Tutor, General Subjects, Deputy Year Head for Reception
Miss V HaywardHead of Reception, Form Tutor, General Subjects, EYFS Safeguarding
Miss M JamesTeaching Assistant Year 2S, Lower School Arts Support
Ms L-A JonesLower School Classroom Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Miss M JonikTeaching Assistant in Lower School
Miss L MattockKS1 Teacher
Mrs A ParsonsPart-time Learning Support Teacher
Mrs J PhiloHead of Year 2, Senior Teacher (Lower School Curriculum), Form Tutor, General Subjects, Sustainability Coordinator, DAT
Miss J PriceLower School Classroom Assistant
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss J ScarlettDrama Teacher
Miss E SharmanTeaching Assistant Year 1E
Miss E SimpsonDeputy Head of Lower School, Deputy Year Head - Year 2, Form Tutor, General Subjects, Community Outreach Coordinator
Miss H TheobaldPart-time Teaching Assistant Year 4
Miss E TrimmerTeaching Assistant Lower School Year 2, Breakfast Club Coordinator, After-School Coordinator
Mrs R WagnerHead of Year 3, Form Tutor, General Subjects, PSHEE Team Member
Mrs D WalmsleyTeaching Assistant, SEN contribution to Years 3 & 4
Support Staff 
Ms J AchesonPart-time Healthcare & Wellbeing Assistant (Primary First Aider)
Mrs R AliCleaner
Mrs S AllenPart-time Healthcare & Wellbeing Assistant (Primary First Aider)
Mr M AricGroundsman
Mr G BarrettHead Groundsman
Miss S BrennanGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr E BriffaPart-time Minibus Driver
Miss A CarrigCleaner
Mr D CarringtonTransport Manager
Mrs T Chasteau Finance Manager
Mrs K DavisPA to Bursar and Senior Deputy Head, HR Administrator
Mr M DreweryLearning Resources Supervisor / Librarian
Mrs N EdwardsDay-time Cleaner
Mrs S FollonCleaning Supervisor
Mrs S GaffneyMorning Receptionist
Mrs S GaultAfternoon Receptionist
Mrs T IesiniPart-time Healthcare & Wellbeing Assistant (Primary First Aider)
Mr P HaakePremises Assistant
Mr S HeffernanPremises Manager
Mr N JonesGraduate Sports Assistant
Mrs S MeierPA to Headmaster, Office Manager
Mr E MolinaMorning Grounds Assistant (School), Cleaner
Mrs N MolinaCleaner, Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss V Molina CarrilloBus Supervisor
Mr N MulkerrinsPremises Assistant
Mrs J PinkAdmissions Registrar
Mrs G PowderhamLunchtime Supervisor
Mr J ScottGraduate Sports Assistant
Miss C SmithPart-time Finance Assistant
Miss H ThompsonGeneral Assistant (Teaching Support)
Mr A TillingData Manager, Admin Support to Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs C TunnicliffeMarketing Officer