Staff

Senior Leadership Team 
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mrs J BondSenior Deputy Head, Science, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms A McLeanDeputy Head (Academic)
Mr M LeesonBursar / Strategic Business Leader
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Mrs G AndersonHead of Middle School
Upper School 
Mr S AlexanderScience Technician
Mr J AttenboroughForm Tutor, 7A, Head of History, RS Teacher
Mr D BelbinHead of Year 6, Head of French, Form Tutor, 6B, Educational Visits Officer
Ms K BrattSenior Teacher (Operations and Top Years), Drama Coordinator, Activities Coordinator
Mr J ByrnesSports Coach
Mr S CareyHead of Year 8, Head of Maths, Form Tutor, 8C
Mrs C ChierchiaForm Tutor, 5C, Head of Year 5, PSHEE Coordinator
Ms J CorryForm Tutor, 5J, English and History Teacher
Mr R De CourceyForm Tutor, 5D, English Teacher (second in charge)
Mr A GannawayPart-time Sports Teacher and Cricket Coach
Ms S GravesHead of Learning Support
Miss A HoussayeHead of Science, Senior Teacher (Assessment and Curriculum)
Mrs L HuxleyLibrarian
Miss J LewisHead of Year 7, Form Tutor, 7L
Miss K MasonHead of English, Acting Head of Middle School
Mrs M MendesTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mrs A MirzaMaths Teacher (second in charge), Form Tutor, 7M
Miss C MoolmanForm Tutor, 4C
Mr N MooreForm Tutor, 4M
Mr H NewtonSports Master i/c Football
Miss E O'HaganTeaching Assistant Year 3, Lost Property Coordinator
Mr N Orpen-PalmerHead of Geography, Form Tutor, 6O
Mrs R ParishHead of Classics
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mr M SchmidDirector of Sport
Mr J ScottGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr S SmithForm Tutor, 6S, Head of DT
Mr N SmithTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mr E SpackmanMaster i/c Rugby
Ms K StephensDirector of Music
Mr J StewartHead of PE
Mr A SutherlandForm Tutor, 8S, Olive House Leader
Mrs F TattersallForm Tutor, 6T, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss H ThompsonSports Graduate Assistant
Mr R WilliamsMaster i/c Cricket, Head of Houses
Mr K Wilson-WildFootball Coach
Mr D WyattForm Tutor 4W, Music Teacher
Lower School 
Mrs C AllenTeaching Assistant Year 1, Activities Support
Mr D BrickwoodForm Tutor, 3B, Acting Head of Y3
Mrs R CanterTeaching Assistant Reception
Mrs H CarlisleForm Tutor, 3C
Miss M EdmondsForm Tutor, 1E, Head of Y1 General Subjects
Miss C GrahamForm Tutor, OG, Reception
Mrs L GrosselLearning Support Teacher (Reception-Year 2)
Miss V HaywardHead of Reception, Form Tutor, 0H
Miss M JamesTeaching Assistant Year 2
Ms L-A JonesLower School Classroom
Miss M JonikTeaching Assistant
Mrs A ParsonsPart-time Learning Support Teacher
Mrs J PhiloForm Tutor, 2P
Miss J PriceGraduate Classroom Assistant (Lower School)
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Miss J ScarlettDrama Coach
Miss E SimpsonForm Tutor, 2S, Senior Teacher (Pastoral and Admissions) for the Lower School
Mrs F SoutheyDeputy Head of Lower School, Form Tutor, 1S
Miss H TheobaldTeaching Assistant
Miss E TrimmerTeaching Assistant
Mrs R WagnerForm Tutor, 3W
Mrs V WaldronPart-time Teaching Assistant
Miss D WalmsleyTeaching Assistant Year 3
Mrs S WoolmanTeaching Assistant Year 1
Support Staff 
Mrs S BellFinance Assistant
Mr D CarringtonTransport Manager
Mrs T ChasteauFinance Manager
Mrs K DavisPA to Bursar and Deputy Head, HR Administrator
Mrs S GaffneyAfternoon Receptionist
Mrs E GoodenoughBus Supervisor
Mr P HaakePremises Assistant (Maintenance)
Mr S HeffernanPremises Manager
Mrs D JosephData Assistant
Mrs V KurzMorning Receptionist, Admin Support
Mrs S MeierPA to Headmaster
Mr E MolinaPremises Assistant (Grounds)
Mr N MulkerrinsPremises Assistant (General)
Mrs J PinkAdmissions Registrar
Ms K SadlerMarketing and Communications Manager
Mrs C TunnicliffeMarketing and Communications Assistant
Mrs A WenIT Technician