Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mrs J BondDeputy Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs M AdamsBursar
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Mrs G McGeeDirector of Studies
Miss G IllsleyDirector of Individual Learning
Upper School 
Mr G AgiusGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr S AlexanderLaboratory Technician
Mr J AttenboroughForm Tutor, 8A, Head of History; Latin, Games, Scholarship Coordinator
Mr D BelbinForm Tutor, 8B, Head of Year 8, Head of French, History, Educational Visits Officer
Mr A BoxerHead of Maths, Leadership Support
Ms K BrattHead of Year 6, Drama Coordinator, Activities Coordinator
Mr D BrickwoodForm Tutor, 3B, General Subjects
Mrs V Dickson-DaviesForm Tutor, 3D, Head of Year 3
Mrs H CarlisleForm Tutor, 4R (Maternity Cover)
Mrs C ChierchiaForm Tutor, 6C, French, Latin, PSHEE Coordinator
Mr D CoxSports Master i/c Football
Ms M CraibEnglish Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Mr N DoranForm Tutor, 5D, 2nd i/c Maths, Moody House Leader
Mr A GannawayPart-time Sports Teacher and Cricket Coach
Ms S GravesHead of Learning Support
Miss A HoussayeForm Tutor, 8H, Head of Science
Miss L HumberForm Tutor, 7H, RS Teacher
Mrs L HuxleyLibrarian
Mr K JagaForm Tutor, 7J, Head of Geography
Miss J LewisForm Tutor, 4L, 2nd i/cScience, General Subjects
Ms C MadourieLearning Support Teacher
Miss K MarkhamForm Tutor, 3M
Miss K MasonForm Tutor, 7M, Head of Year 7, Head of English
Mrs P MurphyTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mr P O'BrienScience Teacher
Miss E O'HaganTeaching Assistant, Year 3, Lost Property Coordinator
Mr S ParmiterForm Tutor, 4P, Head of Year 4, General Subjects, Games, Bazalgette House Leader
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mr H PeubleGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr M SchmidDirector of Sport
Mr S SmithForm Tutor, 5S, Design Technology Coordinator, Geography
Mr N SmithTeaching Assistant
Mr E SpackmanSports Teacher, Master i/c Rugby
Ms K StephensDirector of Music, Charities Coordinator
Mr A SutherlandForm Tutor, 6S, IT Coordinator, French, Games
Mrs F TattersallForm Tutor, 6T, Head of Art, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr R WallbankPE Coordinator, Games, GYA Coordinator, Head of Houses
Miss D WalmsleyTeaching Assistant
Miss R WilkinHead of Classics
Mr R WilliamsMaster i/c Cricket; Geography, Olive House Leader
Mr K Wilson-WildFootball Coach
Mr D WyattForm Tutor, 5W, Head of Year 5, Music
Lower School 
Mr D BrickwoodForm Tutor, 3B
Mrs C AllenTeaching Assistant, Activities Support
Mrs R CanterTeaching Assistant
Mrs V Dickson-DaviesForm Tutor, 3D, Head of Year 3, General Subjects
Miss M EdmondsForm Tutor, 1E
Mrs P GentForm Tutor, 0G, Head of Reception Year, Foundation Stage Coordinator
Mrs L GrosselLearning Support Teacher (Reception-Year 2)
Miss R HancockForm Tutor, 2H
Miss M JamesTeaching Assistant
Miss K MarkhamForm Tutor, 3M
Mrs J PhiloForm Tutor, 0P, Sustainability Officer
Miss J PriceGraduate Classroom Assistant
Miss E RushmerTeaching Assistant
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Miss E SimpsonForm Tutor, 2S, Head of Year 2, Outreach Coordinator
Mrs F SoutheyDeputy Head of Lower School, Form Tutor, 1S, Head of Year 1
Miss H TheobaldTeaching Assistant
Mrs S WoolmanTeaching Assistant
Support Staff 
Mrs S BellFinance Assistant
Mrs T Chasteau Finance Manager
Mr T CoatesIT Technician
Mrs K DavisPA to Bursar and Deputy Head, HR Administrator
Mr L DavisHead Chef
Mr R EveleighIT Manager
Ms M HyettAssistant to Marketing and Communications Manager, Registrar
Mrs D JosephAfternoon Receptionist, Admin Support
Mrs V KurzMorning Receptionist, Admin Support
Mrs N MeadMIS and Data Administrator
Mrs S MeierPA to Headmaster, Office Manager
Mrs W OglesbyAdministration Assistant
Ms K Sadler Marketing and Communications Manager, Registrar
Mr D CarringtonTransport Manager
Mr S HeffernanPremises Manager
Mr N MulkerrinsPremises Assistant (General)
Mr P HaakePremises Assistant (Maintenance)
Mr E MolinaPremises Assistant (Grounds)