Staff

Senior Leadership Team  
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mrs J BondDeputy Head, Science, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs M AdamsBursar
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Mrs G AndersonHead of Middle School
Upper School 
Mr S AlexanderScience Technician
Mr J AttenboroughForm Tutor, 8A, Head of History, RS Teacher
Mr D BelbinHead of Year 6, Head of French, Educational Visits Officer
Mr A BoxerSenior Teacher (Operations)
Ms K BrattSenior Teacher (Top Years), Drama Coordinator, Activities Coordinator
Mr D BrickwoodForm Tutor, 3B, Acting Head of Y3
Mrs H CarlisleForm Tutor, 4C, Head of Year 4
Mrs C ChierchiaForm Tutor, 5C, Head of Year 5, PSHEE Coordinator
Mr D CoxSports Master i/c Football
Mr N Doran2nd i/c Maths, Moody House Leader
Mr A GannawayPart-time Sports Teacher and Cricket Coach
Ms S GravesHead of Learning Support
Miss A HoussayeHead of Science, Senior Teacher (Assessment and Curriculum)
Mrs L HuxleyLibrarian
Mr O JonesForm Tutor, 7J, English
Miss J LewisForm Tutor, 6L
Ms C MadourieLearning Support Teacher
Miss K MasonForm Tutor, 8M, Head of Year 8, Head of English
Mr N MooreForm Tutor, 4M
Mrs P MurphyTeaching Assistant Year 4
Miss E O'HaganTeaching Assistant Year 3, Lost Property Coordinator
Mr J PeckHeadmaster
Mr M RabbittForm Tutor, 8R, Geography
Mr M SchmidDirector of Sport
Mr S SmithForm Tutor, 5S, Head of DT
Mr N SmithTeaching Assistant Year 4
Mr E SpackmanMaster i/c Rugby
Ms K StephensDirector of Music
Mr A SutherlandForm Tutor, 7S, Head of Y7, Olive House Leader
Mrs F TattersallForm Tutor, 6T, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss H ThompsonSports Graduate Assistant
Miss D WalmsleyTeaching Assistant Year 3
Mrs R ParishHead of Classics
Mr R WilliamsMaster i/c Cricket, Head of Houses
Mr K Wilson-WildFootball Coach
Mr D WyattForm Tutor 4W, Music Teacher
Lower School 
Mr D BrickwoodForm Tutor, 3B, Acting Head of Y3
Mrs C AllenTeaching Assistant Year 1, Activities Support
Mrs R CanterTeaching Assistant Reception
Miss M EdmondsForm Tutor, 1E, Head of Y1 General Subjects
Mrs P GentForm Tutor, RG, Head of Reception
Mrs L GrosselLearning Support Teacher (Reception-Year 2)
Miss R HancockForm Tutor, 3H
Miss M JamesTeaching Assistant Year 2
Miss K MarkhamForm Tutor, 3M, General Subjects
Mrs J PhiloForm Tutor, 2H
Miss J PriceGraduate Classroom Assistant (Lower School)
Mrs L SandersonHead of Lower School
Miss E SimpsonForm Tutor, 2S, Head of Year 2
Mrs F SoutheyDeputy Head of Lower School, Form Tutor, 1S
Miss H TheobaldTeaching Assistant
Mrs S WoolmanTeaching Assistant Year 1
Support Staff 
Mrs S BellFinance Assistant
Mrs T Chasteau Finance Manager
Mrs S ChalkleyHealth and Wellbeing Assistant
Mrs K DavisPA to Bursar and Deputy Head, HR Administrator
Mr M HoareSenior IT Technician
Mr R KayaPart Time MIS and Data Manager
Mrs D JosephData Assistant
Mrs V KurzMorning Receptionist, Admin Support
Mrs S MeierPA to Headmaster
Mrs J PinkAdmissions Registrar
Ms K Sadler Marketing and Communications Manager
Mrs C TunnicliffeMarketing and Communications Assistant
Mr D CarringtonTransport Manager
Mr S HeffernanPremises Manager
Mr N MulkerrinsPremises Assistant (General)
Mr P HaakePremises Assistant (Maintenance)
Mr E MolinaPremises Assistant (Grounds)